MOXA ADP-SCm-STf-S Fiber Adapter

  • SC male to ST female duplex adapter for single-mode fiber

  • Brand: MOXA
  • Product Code: ADP-SCm-STf-S

Description

These SC males to ST female duplex adapters are provided as an optional accessory to give users of Moxa industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapters directly into the SC connector of any Moxa industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any Moxa industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patch cord.


You can place an order for the MOXA ADP-SCm-STf-S Fiber Adapter online via one of our Middle East branches (Dubai/ Oman/Saudi Arabia) and get it delivered at a low cost at a specific time.

Specification

Interface
SC-Side Connector SC male
ST-Side Connector ST female
Connector 9/125 ┬Ám
Basic Operation
Insertion Loss 0.5/1.1 (TYP/MAX)
Physical Characteristics
Body Color Blue
Ferrules and Sleeves Zirconia Ceramic